View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online


(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Arnica Flower Whole, 1 ounce
Arnica Flower Whole


 
Our Price: $0.75

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42543
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Arnica montana
Origin: Germany

Common Names: Mountain tobacco, leopard's bane, wolf's bane, mountain arnica

Common Uses: Chiefly used in low fevers and paralytie affections.

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant and diuretic

Warning: Do not use on open wounds or broken skin.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Agrmony to Bloodroot
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Agrimony to Bloodroot
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback