View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online


(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Buckwheat Hulls, C/S, 1 ounce
Buckwheat Hulls, Cut and Sifted


 
Our Price: $0.45

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42527
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Polygonum fagopyrum
Origin: United States
Common Names: Brank, Beechwheat

Qualities & Properties: Astringent, acrid.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Blue Cohosh to Cloves
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Blue Cohosh to Cloves
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback