View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online


(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Alfalfa Leaf, C/S, Organic, 1 ounce
Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Cut and Sifted


 
Our Price: $1.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42531
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Medicago sativa
Origin: United States

Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, lucerne, purple medic

Common Uses: May reduce cholesterol, help prevent Heart disease and help prevent some strokes

Qualities & Properties: Tonic, Antifungal, Laxative, Diuretic, Detoxifier, Anti-inflammatory, Febrifuge, Digestive, Nutritive, Anodyne, Anti-Arthritic

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Agrmony to Bloodroot
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Agrimony to Bloodroot
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback