View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online


(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Astragalus Root, C/S, Organic, 1 ounce
Organic Astragalus Root, Cut and Sifted


 
Our Price: $1.15

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42514
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus
Origin: China
Common Names: Dang-kuei or dang-qui, dong quai in China.
Common Names: Enhancer, restorative, stimulator, and modulator. Anti-viral and anti-bacterial.

Common Uses: Useful for colds and influenza, persistent infection, fever, night sweats, multiple allergies, shortness of breath, chronic fatigue, fatigue or lack of appetite associated with chemotherapy, anemia, wounds, stomach ulcers, uterine bleeding and prolapsed uterus.It is also used to treat general digestive disturbances, including diarrhea, gas, and bloating.

Qualities & Properties: Immune tonic, diuretic, lowers blood pressure, Qi tonic



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Agrmony to Bloodroot
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Agrimony to Bloodroot
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback