View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Motherwort Herb C/S, Organic, 16 ounces
Motherwort Herb C/S, Organic, 16 ounces


 
Our Price: $27.00

Stock Status:(Out of Stock)
Product Code: 42590-16
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Leonurus cardiaca
Origin: Bulgaria

Common Names: Lions Tail, lion's ear, throwwort

Common Uses: Especially valuable in female weakness and disorders, allaying nervous irritability and inducing quiet and passivity of the whole nervous system.

Qualities & Properties: Diaphoretic, antispasmodic, tonic, nervine, emmenagogue.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Motherwort to Rosehips
Precious Arrows
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback