View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Myrrh Gum Powder WC, 1 ounce
Myrrh Gum Powder WC


 
Our Price: $1.30

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42544
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Commiphora molmol
Origin: Somalia

Common Names: Mo Yao, abyssinica, heerabol

Common Uses: Myrrh is an effective anti-microbial agent that has been shown to work in two complementary ways. Primarily it stimulates the production of white blood corpuscles and secondarily it has a direct anti-microbial effect.

Qualities & Properties: Anti-microbial, astringent, carminative, anti-catarrhal, expectorant, vulnerary, alterative, analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, emmenagogue, expectorant, stimulant, rejuvenative

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Contraindicated in excessive uterine bleeding.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback