View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Borage Herb C/S, Organic, 16 ounces
Organic Borage Herb C/S


 
Our Price: $27.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42595-16
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Borago officinalis
Origin: United States

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Common Uses: Has been used for treating bronchitis, rashes, and to increase mother's milk. The infusion is used as an eyewash.

Qualities & Properties: Diaphoretic, expectorant, tonic, anti-inflammatory, diuretic, galactogogue, nervine.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Superior quality bulk Borage Herb available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.
Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Blue Cohosh to Cloves
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Blue Cohosh to Cloves
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback