View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Nettle Leaf, C/S, Organic, 1 ounce
Organic Nettle Leaf, Cut and Sifted


 
Our Price: $1.40

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42575
Qty:

Description
 
Organic Nettle Leaf, Cut and Sifted
Botanical Name: Urtica dioica
Origin: Bulgaria

Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Common Uses: Cleanses the system by promoting the flow of urine and also aids kidney and bladder function. Used to expel gravel from the bladder, flush toxins from the system and combat urinary infections.

Qualities & Properties: Diuretic.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback