View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Red Raspberry Leaf, C/S, Organic, 1 ounce
Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Cut and Sifted


 
Our Price: $0.90

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42560
Qty:

Description
 
Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Cut and Sifted
Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus
Origin: Croatia

Common Names: Hindberry, wild red raspberry, reapberry

Common Uses: Raspberry Leaf Tea is valuable during parturition. It should be taken freely - warm.

Qualities & Properties: Astringent and stimulant.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Motherwort to Rosehips
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback