View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Shepherd's Purse Herb, Organic, 1 ounce
Organic Shepherd's Purse Herb


 
Our Price: $1.10

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42515
Qty:

Description
 
Organic Shepherd's Purse Herb

Botanical Name: Capsella bursa pastoris
Origin: Croatia

Common Names: Cocowort, shepherd's heart, pickpocket, toywort, St. James' weed, St. James' wort, St. Anthony's fire

Common Uses: Often used in kidney complaints and dropsy.

Qualities & Properties: Antiscorbutic, stimulant and diuretic.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback