View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Wild Yam Root, C/S, Organic, 1 ounce
Organic Wild Yam Root, Cut and Sifted


 
Our Price: $1.40

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42570
Qty:

Description
 
Organic Ginger Root 1/4", Cut and Sifted
Botanical Name: Dioscorea oppositae
Origin: China

Common Names: Colic root, china root, devil's bones, rheumatism root, yuma, wild yam root

Common Uses: Used for bilious colic, especially helpful for nausea in pregnant women. Valuable also in painful cholera morbus with cramps, neuralgic affections, spasmodic hiccough and spasmodic asthma.

Qualities & Properties: Antispasmodic.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback