View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock >

Yellowdock Root, C/S, Organic, 1 ounce
Yellowdock Root, C/S, Organic


 
Our Price: $1.15

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42610
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Rumex crispus
Origin: Croatia

Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Rosemary to Yellowdock
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback