Home > Natural Products > Search By Brand >

Alfalfa Leaf, C/S, Organic, 4 ounces
Alfalfa Leaf, C/S, Organic, 4 ounces


 
Our Price: $11.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42531-04
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Medicago sativa
Origin: United States

Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, lucerne, purple medic

Common Uses: May reduce cholesterol, help prevent Heart disease and help prevent some strokes

Qualities & Properties: Tonic, Antifungal, Laxative, Diuretic, Detoxifier, Anti-inflammatory, Febrifuge, Digestive, Nutritive, Anodyne, Anti-Arthritic

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Agrmony to Bloodroot
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Agrimony to Bloodroot