View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Bilberries Whole, Organic, 16 ounces
Bilberries Whole, Organic, 16 ounces


 
Our Price: $60.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42519
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus
Origin: Croatia
Common Names: Blaeberry, whortleberry, whinberry, myrtle blueberry

Common Uses: Of great value in diseases of the bladder and kidneys, strengthening and imparting tone to the urinary passages.

Qualities & Properties: Antiseptic, astringent, circulatory, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory.

Bilberry, or Vaccinium myrtillus, is a close relative of the blueberry and are often called huckleberry.



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Agrmony to Bloodroot
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Bulk Herbs > Agrimony to Bloodroot
preciousarrows.com
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback