View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Calendula Flowers, Whole, Organic, 16 ounces
Calendula Flowers, Whole, Organic, 16 ounces


 
Our Price: $26.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42550-16
Qty:

Description
 
Organic Calendula Flowers Whole
Botanical Name:
Calendula officinalis
Origin: Egypt

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Common Uses: Used frequently in the treatment of liver disorders. It is thought to induce perspiration in case of fever.

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant and diaphoretic.

California Proposition 65 WARNING

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Blue Cohosh to Cloves
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Blue Cohosh to Cloves
Precious Arrows
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback