View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products >

Dandelion Leaf C/S, Organic, 16 ounces
Dandelion Leaf C/S, Organic, 16 ounces


 
Our Price: $24.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42548-16
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Vitex agnus castus
Origin: Croatia

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, dent de lion, lion's tooth, priest's crown, pu gong ying, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Common Uses: It is a general stimulant to the system, but especially to the urinary organs, and is chiefly used in kidney and liver disorders.

Qualities & Properties: Diuretic, tonic and slightly aperient.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Coltsfoot to Ech. Angustifolia
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Coltsfoot to Ech. Angustifolia
Precious Arrows
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback