View CartMy Account / Order StatusHelp
Need Help? Call us at 919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796

2800-136 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC 27616


Join our mailing list!







Accept Credit Cards Online
(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs >

Lavender Flowers Extra, Organic, 16 ounces
Lavender Flowers Extra, Organic, 16 ounces


 
Our Price: $24.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Product Code: 42525-16
Qty:

Description
 
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Origin: France

Common Names: Garden Lavender, spike lavender, common lavender

Common Uses: Largely used in perfumery and as a flavoring agent.

Qualities & Properties: Sedative, aromatic, carminative and nervine properties


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs
Natural Products
Natural Products > Search By Brand
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest > Bulk Herbs > Ginseng to Meadowsweet
Natural Products > Search By Brand > Starwest
Ginseng to Meadowsweet
Precious Arrows
919-977-8910 or 877-423-7796 (toll-free)

 About Us
 
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback